2014 Suffolk University Baseball Schedule

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
26-14-1 .646 12-2 .857 Won 5 9-6 11-5-1 6-3
Games Runs Batting Average On Base Percentage Slugging Percentage Home Runs
41 254 .278 .398 .358 13
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Fri. 7 vs. Gwynedd Mercy @ Winter Haven, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park Main Field RussMatt Central Fla. Invitational L, 9-1 Final
Sat. 8 Roger Williams Pat Thomas Stadium RussMatt Central Fla. Invitational L, 13-1 Final - 7 innings
  at Roger Williams Pat Thomas Stadium RussMatt Central Fla. Invitational L, 4-2 Final
Sun. 9 at TCNJ Lake Myrtle Park Field # 3 RussMatt Central Fla. Invitational L, 9-3 Final
Mon. 10 Wartburg Lake Region HS RussMatt Central Fla. Invitational L, 14-8 Final
Thu. 13 vs. Thomas More @ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Fla. Invitational W, 6-2 Final
Fri. 14 vs. Husson @ Auburndale Lake Myrtle Park Field # 1 RussMatt Central Fla. Invitational W, 1-0 Final
  vs. Husson @ Winter Haven, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park Field # 1 RussMatt Central Fla. Invitational W, 4-3 Final - 10 innings
Sat. 15 vs. Wm. Paterson @ Lake Bonny Park # 2 Lake Bonny Park # 2 RussMatt Central Fla. Invitational L, 6-5 Final
Fri. 21 at Wheaton (Mass.) T, 5-5 Final - 12 innings
Sat. 22 at Rhode Island Col. L, 12-2 Final
  at Rhode Island Col. W, 12-10 Final
Fri. 28 at Salem St. Makeup from 3/26 W, 7-5 Final
Sat. 29 Rivier * Malden Catholic W, 9-3 Final
  Rivier * Malden Catholic W, 5-0 Final
 
April
Thu. 3 at Lasell * Re-scheduled from 3/30 W, 6-1 Final
  at Lasell * Re-scheduled from 3/30 W, 9-2 Final
Sat. 5 at Anna Maria * New Balance Field W, 10-1 Final
  at Anna Maria * New Balance Field W, 6-1 Final
Sun. 6 at Albertus Magnus * W, 12-4 Final
  at Albertus Magnus * W, 9-1 Final
Wed. 9 at Endicott L, 8-6 Final
Sat. 12 vs. Norwich * @ Mahan Field/Natick High School W, 12-4 Final
  vs. Norwich * @ Mahan Field/Natick High School L, 5-3 Final
Sun. 13 Johnson & Wales (RI) * W, 3-2 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * W, 11-2 Final
Thu. 17 at Eastern Conn. St. W, 5-1 Final
Sat. 19 Saint Joseph's (Me.) * W, 14-2 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) * L, 5-0 Final
Mon. 21 Babson L, 18-6 Final
Thu. 24 Johnson & Wales (RI) GNAC Quarterfinals W, 2-1 Final - 10 innings
Sat. 26 Saint Joseph's (Me.) GNAC Tournament L, 9-2 Final
Sun. 27 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) @ Standish, Maine GNAC Tournament - PPD from 4/26 W, 11-3 Final - 13 innings
  at Saint Joseph's (Me.) GNAC Championship L, 2-0 Final
 
May
Sun. 4 at Williams W, 8-2 Final
Mon. 5 MIT L, 8-5 Final
Tue. 6 Bates W, 8-2 Final
  Bates W, 7-6 Final - 8 innings
Wed. 7 Lasell ECAC Quarterfinals @ Brandeis W, 14-3 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Salve Regina @ Bristol, R.I. ECAC Semifinals W, 6-4 Final
Sun. 11 at Roger Williams ECAC Championship W, 8-1 Final
* Conference
Bold: Home event

View: Mobile | Desktop